• Register
Welcome to QStacks.com & We are the fastest growing community on technology and gadgets - not without you! Signup here!

QStacks.com is a leading interactive Q&A community dedicated to sharing and solving any technology, internet & gadgets help questions.

Get StartedFeedsTopicsLeaderboardCategoriesActivity

1,423 questions

1,580 answers

585 comments

1,492 users

Recent Badges

100 Club
|| roberta ||
Visitor
|| Deepak Hari ||
Ancestor
|| Deepak Hari ||
100 Club
|| Erfan Yudik ||
100 Club
|| Viktory Lewis Bwngwe ||

Does Micromax A116 Canvas HD supports Skype video calling?

0 votes

Does Skype android application works perfect in Micromax Canvas HD A116 android phone? Will video calling, voice calling works without any lags and glitch.

asked Feb 13, 2013 in Gadgets by anonymous  
  

2 Answers

+1 vote
Yes, you can use skype on Micromax A116 Canvas HD. It comes with a 2 MP front facing camera which is important for video calling.

Download Skype from https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.skype.raider and use.
answered Feb 23, 2013 by Ramesh (28,110 points)  
0 votes
This is the new product of Micromax which released now and receive a tremendous response. Talking about your question, Yes Micromax A116 canvas HD supports video calling. For the purpose of video calling they provide 2MP front facing camera.
answered Feb 14, 2013 by Vijay (9,470 points)  

site design / logo copyright © 2013 - qstacks.com; user contributions licensed under Creative Commons License with attribution required.
...