• Register
Welcome to QStacks.com & We are the fastest growing community on technology and gadgets - not without you! Signup here!

QStacks.com is a leading interactive Q&A community dedicated to sharing and solving any technology, internet & gadgets help questions.

Get StartedFeedsTopicsLeaderboardCategoriesActivity

1,423 questions

1,580 answers

585 comments

1,491 users

Recent Badges

Visitor
|| Deepak Hari ||
Ancestor
|| Deepak Hari ||
100 Club
|| Erfan Yudik ||
100 Club
|| Viktory Lewis Bwngwe ||
100 Club
|| lerato467 ||

Is Temple Run 1 & 2 games available for Samsung Galaxy Y Duos GT-S6102?

+2 votes

I have Samsung Galaxy Y Duos GT-S6102 and I have a GPRS Edge internet connection. I want to download the Temple Run or Temple Run 2 game on my phone. But I want to ask, will it work fine on this device? Does anyone installed this app on Samsung Galaxy Y Duos GT-S6102 Android Phone?

I am asking this because, the handset is not as faster as other Smartphones in the market and this one is the budget android phone. So, please leave me an best answer and recommend me another game, if this won't work out in my phone.

asked Feb 17, 2013 in Gadgets by anonymous  
  
Yes, Temple run 1 and 2 both are available for Samsung galaxy duos. Temple run, run in android version smartphones and Samsung galaxy y is a android version so it support Temple run.

3 Answers

+2 votes
Yes, the games are available for all android phones and Galacxy Duos is an android smartphone. Go to Google Play store and search "temple run" and download the app and install it on your phone and play! If you get any problem plaing the game, let us know here.
answered Feb 23, 2013 by Ramz (25,940 points)  
i have download temple run. when i press install option after a long processing it shows application not installed.
I am using galaxy y duos s6102.
plz suggest me something.
This is boz .. Ur phone internal memory is less than 5oo mb
Given:
- Samsung Galaxy Y Duos GT-S6102
- To install Temple Run 2
- Installing
- Application not installed
- To clear internal memory
- To clear Installed apps
- Reinstalling Temple Run 2
- Application not installed
- Seeking alternatives (reboot, format, restore data, etc...)
- Reinstalling Temple Run 2
- Application not installed

Conclusion:
1. New smart phone with better specs....
2. Hahahaha
+1 vote

Yes, You can play both Temple Run 1 and 2 in your Samsung Galaxy Y Duos because it is an android mobile. This game may hang few times because Samsung Galaxy Y Duos has only 290 MB RAM but there is no problem to play that game.

You can also play the paid version Temple Run: Brave from Samsung Galaxy Y Duos.

Get the game from following Google Play links.

Temple Run - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.imangi.templerun

Temple Run 2 - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.imangi.templerun2

Temple Run: Brave - https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=com.disney.brave_google

answered Feb 23, 2013 by Ramesh (28,110 points)  
0 votes
Yes, Temple run 1 and 2 are available for Samsung galaxy duos. For Temple run you need a Android smartphone and Samsung galaxy duos is a Android smartphone.
answered Apr 6, 2013 by Vijay (9,470 points)